Committees

STARTING ON 6/1/18, ALL MEETINGS, MINUTES & AGENDAS CAN BE FOUND IN THE MEETING CALENDAR BY CLICKING HERE.


ALL MINUTES & AGENDAS PRIOR TO 6/1/18 CAN BE FOUND AT THE LINKS TO THE LEFT.


INACTIVE COMMITTEES AND THEIR MINUTES & AGENDAS CAN BE FOUND BY CLICKING HERE.


Iowa County Volunteer Prospect Form


* denotes the committee chair


Adhoc - Highway Funding Solutions Committee
Members: John Meyers, Curt Peterson, Dave Gollon, Dan Nankee, Alex Ray

Adhoc - Senior Living 2020
Members: Steve Deal, Dave Gollon, Judy Lindholm, John Meyers

Adhoc - Law Enforcement Center Building Committee
Members: Joan Davis, Steve Deal, Jeremy Meek, Mel Masters, Curt Peterson

Aging & Disability Resource Center
Members: Judy Lindholm, Jeremy Meek, Justin O'Brien

Aging & Disability Resource Center Regional Board
Members: Justin O'Brien

Iowa County Airport Commission
Members: Ron Benish, Steve Deal, Mel Masters, Susan Storti, Jeremy Meek, Arnie Christen, Mark Meives

Blackhawk Lake Commission
Members: Ron Benish, Don Leix

Board of Health
Members: Joan Davis, Bruce Haag, Judy Lindholm, Jeremy Meek

Bloomfield Commission
Members: Steve Deal, Dan Nankee, Kimberly Alan

CDBG Citizen Participation Committee
Members: 

Chapter 59 Committee
Members: Bruce Haag, Dewan Jenkins, John Meyers, Mike Peterson, Doug Richter

Criminal Justice Collaboration Council 
Members: Dewan Jenkins

Executive Committee
Members : John Meyers*, Ron Benish, Curt Peterson, Dave Gollon, Judy Lindholm, Jeremy Meek, Dan Nankee

Extension and Agriculture
Members: Kevin Butteris, Don Leix, Dan Nankee, Kimberly Alan, Ricky Rolfsmeyer

General Government Committee
Members: Ron Benish, Dewan Jenkins, Judy Lindholm, Curt Peterson, Mike Peterson, John Meyers

Health & Human Services Committee
Members: Joan Davis, *Dan Nankee, Justin O'Brien, Kimberly Alan, Ricky Rolfsmeyer, John Meyers

Hidden Valley Committee
Members: Ron Benish

Iowa County Fair Board
Members: Kevin Butteris

Iowa County Library Board
Members: Susan Storti 

Land Conservation Committee
Members: Ron Benish, Kevin Butteris, Dave Gollon, Don Leix, Dan Nankee 

Land Information Council
Members: Don Leix

Local Emergency Planning Committee
Members: Judy Lindholm

Long Range Planning Commission
Members: Dave Gollon, Dewan Jenkins, Jeremy Meek, Mike Peterson, Alex Ray

Ludden Lake Board
Members: Jeremy Meek

Marsh County Health Alliance Board
Members: Ricky Rolfsmeyer

Pecatonica Rail Transit - Cheese Trail
Members: Ricky Rolfsmeyer

Planning & Development Committee
Members: Kevin Butteris, Dave Gollon, Don Leix, Mel Masters, Curt Peterson

Public Safety Committee
Members: Bruce Haag, *Jeremy Meek, Alex Ray, Doug Richter, Don Leix, John Meyers

Public Works Committee
Members: Kevin Butteris, Dave Gollon, Mel Masters, Susan Storti, Steve Deal

Seniors United For Nutrition Board
Members: Justin O'Brian, Dan Nankee, Doug Richter 

SWCAP Board
Members: Bruce Haag

Southwest Wisconsin Library Board
Members: Susan Storti

Southwest Wisconsin Workforce Development Board
Members: John Meyers

Tax Deed Committee
Members: Curt Peterson, Douglas Richter, Bruce Haag

Traffic Safety Commission
Members: Steve Deal

Tri-County Airport Commission
Members: Steve Deal, Susan Storti

Unified Board of Grant and Iowa Counties
Members: Joan Davis, Justin O'Brien

Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission
Members: Susan Storti