Committees

STARTING ON 6/1/18, ALL MEETINGS, MINUTES & AGENDAS CAN BE FOUND IN THE MEETING CALENDAR BY CLICKING HERE.


ALL MINUTES & AGENDAS PRIOR TO 6/1/18 CAN BE FOUND AT THE LINKS TO THE LEFT.


INACTIVE COMMITTEES AND THEIR MINUTES & AGENDAS CAN BE FOUND BY CLICKING HERE.


Iowa County Volunteer Prospect Form


Standing Committees:

Executive Committee

Members: *John Meyers, Stephen Deal, Curt Peterson, Dan Nankee, Mel masters, Dave Gollon

General Government Committee

Members: Steve Deal, Don Gander, Roger Geisking, John Meyers, Curt Peterson, Mike Peterson

Health & Human Services Committee

Members: Joan Davis, Brenda Hlavac, John Meyers, Dan Nankee, Justin O'Brien, Ricky Rolfsmeyer

Public Safety Committee

Members: Kimberly Alan, Tim Lease, Mel Masters, John Meyers, Doug Richter, Brad Stevens

Public Works Committee

Members: Kevin Butteris, Jerry Galle, Dave Gollon, Darrell Kreul, Don Leix, John Meyers


Sub Committees:

Aging & Disability Resource Center

Members: Brenda Hlavac, Doug Richter, Brad Stevens

Aging & Disability Resource Center Regional Board

Members: Brenda Hlavac

Iowa County Airport Commission

Members: Steve Deal, Jerry Galle, Don Gander, Darrell Kreul

Blackhawk Lake Commission

Members: Darrell Kreul, Don Leix

Board of Health

Members: Joan Davis, Jerry Galle, Brenda Hlavac, Justin O’Brien

Bloomfield Commission

Members: Kimberly Alan, Steve Deal, Dan Nankee

Chapter 59 Committee

Members: Doug Richter, Brad Stevens

Criminal Justice Collaboration Council 

Members: Kimberly Alan

Extension and Agriculture

Members: Kevin Butteris, Roger Geisking, Darrell Kreul, Dan Nankee, Ricky Rolfsmeyer

Hidden Valley Committee

Members: Brad Stevens

Iowa County Fair Board

Members: 

Iowa County Library Board

Members: Jerry Galle 

Land Conservation Committee

Members: Kevin Butteris, Roger Geisking, Dave Gollon, Darrell Kreul, Don Leix 

Land Information Council

Members: Ricky Rolfsmeyer

Local Emergency Planning Committee

Members: Mike Peterson

Long Range Planning Commission

Members: Kimberly Alan, Steve Deal, Don Gander, Dave Gollon, Mike Peterson

Ludden Lake Board

Members: 

Marsh County Health Alliance Board

Members: Doug Richter

Pecatonica Rail Transit - Cheese Trail

Members: 

Planning & Development Committee

Members: Dave Gollon, Tim Lease, Don Leix, Mel Masters, Curt Peterson

Seniors United For Nutrition Board

Members: Dan Nankee, Justin O'Brien, Doug Richter 

SWCAP Board

Members: Ricky Rolfsmeyer

Southwest Wisconsin Library Board

Members: Jerry Galle

Southwest Wisconsin Workforce Development Board

Members: John Meyers

Traffic Safety Commission

Members: John Meyers

Unified Board of Grant and Iowa Counties

Members: Joan Davis, Justin O'Brien

Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission

Members: 

General Information